NPBA Ohio State Director

Jennifer Hinkle

ohionpba@gmail.com

April 2

Ruggles Arena          

2651 Township Road 155  Cardington, Ohio  43315

Contact:  Gary & Janet Ruggles

jmfjudy@hotmail.com

419-210-7204

 

April 14,15 &16

                     (The Panty Raid)

            The Champion Center          

4122 Laybourne Road,            Springfield, OH 45505

Contact:  Dawn Shirey

g4horseranch@gmail.com

330-771-3205

 

April 22-24

C Bar C   

Spring Fling      

          

253 Stardust Rd.

Cloverdale, IN  46120

Contact:  Cindy Harlan

cbarcfarms@oh.net

765-426-1457

 

April 28 - May 1

          Big Money Show

The MEC        

455 E. Farver St,            Shipshewana, IN 46565

Contact: Rhonda Read

(248) 982-6976

 

April 29 & 30

Garwood Arena

2538 Middleton Rd

Columbiana, OH  

Contact:  Lora White

412-956-3211

 

May 6 & 7 (IKI)

Gibson Cty. Fairgrounds           

709 N Embree St.,                Princeton, IN   47670                                                        

Contact: Dave Edwards

812-779-4051

 

May 7

Ruggles Arena          

2651 Township Road 155  Cardington, Ohio  43315

Contact:  Gary & Janet Ruggles

jmfjudy@hotmail.com

419-210-7204

 

May 7

Treharne Training Center         

49053 Fredicktown Clarkson Rd., Negley, OH 44441

Contact:  Amy Snyder

cowgirlup73@hotmail.com

440-479-8503

 

May 7

Riverland Arena          

9675 Riverland Ave. SW

Contact:  Jeanette Flickinger

jeanette_flickinger@yahoo.com

904-477-6019

 

May 13, 14 & 15

 Triple Crown Pole Futurity                                              Show                 

Winfield Riding Club Arena   (WV Barrel and Pole Futurity)

5449 State Route 34

Winfield, WV  25213

Contact:  Edwin & Jane Roush

Edwin – 304-675-0661               

Jane – 304-674-5341

May 14

Wyandot County Fairgrounds          

10171 State Hwy 53 W., Uppersandusky, OH  43351

Contact:  Tiffany Derr

derrfarms@hotmail.co.

419-310-1955

 

May 14 & 15

                       C Bar C         

             (Barrels for Badges)

253 Stardust Rd.

Cloverdale, IN  46120

Contact:  Cindy Harlan

cbarcfarms@oh.net

765-426-1457

 

May 21

Turn N Burn Arena        

768 Sawmill Lane

Glen Easton, WV

Contact: 

Kilie Bungard

304-238-4669

 

 

May 20-21

Henderson’s Arena        

830 Van Fossen Rd

Jackson, OH

Contact: 

Kelsie Bauerle

937-728-9422

 

 

May 20-22

Circle G Arena 

 The Spring Fling

10816 Verona Rd.

Lewisburg, OH  

Contact:  Alexa McWilliams

859-240-0507

 

May 21

Jefferson Township Park

1702 South Webster Rd.   

New Haven, IN

Contact:  Bella Wiseman

260-494-4378

 

May 21

Blue Lakes Farm

14037 Auburn Rd.   

Newbury, OH

Contact:  Amy Snyder

440-479-8503

 

May 21-22

Delaware Co. Fairgrounds                    

236 Pennsylvania Ave.

Delaware, OH  

Contact:  Carra Frea

614-580-9456

 

May 27 & 28

Stueben County Bit & Bridle

101 LN 101 Crooked Lake              

Angola, IN  46703

Contact:  Sara Smith

260-316-6393

May 28-29

Henderson’s Arena        

830 Van Fossen Rd

Jackson, OH

Contact: 

Kelsie Bauerle

937-728-9422

 

 

June 11

Riverland Arena          

9675 Riverland Ave. SW

Navarre, OH 44662

Contact:

Jeanette Flickinger

904-477-6019

 

June 18

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

June 25

Harter Park Arena

1722 W. Union City Pike      

Union City, IN  47390

Contact:  Lance Mack

765-748-2893

June 25-26

Delaware Co. Fairgrounds                    

236 Pennsylvania Ave.

Delaware, OH  

Contact:  Carra Frea

614-580-9456

 

July 1-3

Garwood Arena

Summer Jam

2538 Middleton Rd

Columbiana, OH  

Contact:  Pete Ward

740-253-5549

 

July 9

Jefferson Township Park

1702 South Webster Rd.   

New Haven, IN

Contact:  Bella Wiseman

260-494-4378

 

July 9

Ruggles Arena          

2651 Township Road 155  Cardington, Ohio  43315

Contact:  Gary & Janet Ruggles

jmfjudy@hotmail.com

419-210-7204

 

July 9

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

July 9-10

Delaware Co. Fairgrounds                    

236 Pennsylvania Ave.

Delaware, OH  

Contact:  Carra Frea

614-580-9456

 

July 9

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

July 16

Greenup County Fairgrounds

AD Memorial Classic   

158 East Main ST

Greenup KY

Contact: Levi Miller

740-533-7420

 

July 16-17

Hoosier Horse Park

7105 S. Kern St   

Edinburgh, IN 46124

Contact:  Kris Hornberger

317-250-8763

 

July 16

Clinton Co. Fairgrounds

 958 W. Main St

Wilmington, OH 

Contact:  Kelsie Bauerle

937-728-9422

 

July 16

Turn N Burn Arena        

768 Sawmill Lane

Glen Easton, WV

Contact: 

Kilie Bungard

304-238-4669 

July 23-24

Delaware Co. Fairgrounds                    

236 Pennsylvania Ave.

Delaware, OH  

Contact:  Carra Frea

614-580-9456

 

July 23-24

The Last Chance Show

Hoosier Horse Park

7105 S. Kern St   

Edinburgh, IN 46124

Contact:  Penny Barth

812-406-8512

 

July 29-31

IBRA State Finals

Circle G Arena 

10816 Verona Rd.

Lewisburg, OH  

Contact:  Chris Latynski

740-632-8265

 

July 30 & 31

Wyandot County Fairgrounds          

10171 State Hwy 53 W., Uppersandusky, OH  43351

Contact:  Tiffany Derr

derrfarms@hotmail.co.

419-310-1955

 

Aug. 6

CHARLIE PEOPLES MEMORIAL SHOW

Pendleton County Fairgrounds

68 Fairgrounds Rd.

Falmouth, KY 41040

Contact:  Jake Peoples 859-322-2311  or Michael Mann 859-443-8049         

 

Aug 6

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

August 6-7

Delaware Co. Fairgrounds

236 Pennsylvania Ave.

Delaware, OH  

Contact:  Carra Frea

614-580-9456

 

Aug 6

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

August 12, 13 & 14 (Triple Crown Show)

Battle for the Bluegrass

Central KY Ag. Expo Center

678 Wallace Wilkinson Blvd

Liberty, KY 42539

Contact:  Bryan Isham

502-235-8598

 

August 13

Country Estates

18561 Grill Road, Doylestown, OH 44230

Contact:  Amy Snyder

cowgirlup73@hotmail.com

440-479-8503

 

August 12-13

Crooked Creek Horse Park

Bob Buchleitner Memorial

467 Crooked Creek Dam Rd.

Ford City, PA 16226

Contact:  Jaime Hopper

724-422-2912 

August 20

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

August 18, 19 & 20

                 (Best of the Best)

The Champion Center          

4122 Laybourne Road,            Springfield, OH 45505

Contact:  Dawn Shirey

g4horseranch@gmail.com

330-771-3205

 

August 27

Ruggles Arena          

2651 Township Road 155  Cardington, Ohio  43315

Contact:  Gary & Janet Ruggles

jmfjudy@hotmail.com

419-210-7204

 

Sept. 1-4

               

National Championship Show 

Triple Crown Pole Futurity Show 

Garwood Arena

2538 Middleton Road

Columbiana, OH 44408

Sept. 10

Gymkhana Club

Miamitown Arena

7957 Harrison Ave.

Cleves, OH 45002

Jolene Ruwe

513-497-8410

 

September 17

Country Estates

18561 Grill Road, Doylestown, OH 44230

Contact:  Amy Snyder

cowgirlup73@hotmail.com

440-479-8503

 

September 17

Turn N Burn Arena        

768 Sawmill Lane

Glen Easton, WV

Contact: 

Kilie Bungard

304-238-4669

 

 

September 17

Henderson’s Arena        

830 Van Fossen Rd

Jackson, OH

Contact:  Lisa White

740-590-3065

 

September 23-25

OH NBHA STATE FINALS

Circle G Arena 

10816 Verona Rd.

Lewisburg, OH  

Contact:  Pete Ward

(740)253-5549

September 23-25

TriState Boot & Saddle Club

14930 Old Lincoln Hwy

East Liverpool, OH 43920

Contact:  Lindsay August

724-650-6291

October 1

Ruggles Arena          

2651 Township Road 155  Cardington, Ohio  43315

Contact:  Gary & Janet Ruggles

jmfjudy@hotmail.com

419-210-7204

 

October 1

Copper Mare Ranch        

6090 N. St. Rte. 53

TIffin, OH, 44883

Contact:  Grant

567-207-6339

 

Oct. 8 & 9

Stacked Super Show

Circle G Arena 

10816 Verona Rd.

Lewisburg, OH  

Contact:  Alexa McWilliams

859-240-0507

 

October 8

Henderson’s Arena        

830 Van Fossen Rd

Jackson, OH

Contact:  Lisa White

740-590-3065

 

October 8

Treharne Training Center         

49053 Fredicktown Clarkson Rd., Negley, OH 44441

Contact:  Amy Snyder

cowgirlup73@hotmail.com

440-479-8503

 

October 14-16

Hendrick Co. Fairgrounds

1900 E. Main St.

Danville, IN 46122

Kaycee Everett

317-627-5246

Oct. 15-16

Delaware Co. Fairgrounds

236 Pennsylvania Ave.

Delaware, OH  

Contact:  Carra Frea

614-580-9456

 

October 14-16

Bucking Nightmare

Garwood Arena

2538 Middleton Rd.

Columbiana, OH 44408

Oct. 29

NAILE

KY State Fairgrounds Broadbent Arena

937 Phillip Lane             

Louisville, KY  40209

Contact:  Bobby Bell

502-367-5300

November 5

Ruggles Arena          

2651 Township Road 155  Cardington, Ohio  43315

Contact:  Gary & Janet Ruggles

jmfjudy@hotmail.com

419-210-7204

 

November 5

Treharne Training Center     

49053 Fredicktown Clarkson Rd., Negley, OH 44441

Contact:  Stefanie Morris

330-692-1271

 

November 11-12

Pine Creek Horsemans Camp    

23937 Big Pine Rd.

South Bloomingville, OH 43152

Contact:  Deanna Davis

740-641-6543

 

December 16 & 17

Triple Crown Pole Futurity                                        Show

                      C Bar C           

               (Kissmiss Show)

253 Stardust Rd.

Cloverdale, IN  46120

Contact:  Cindy Harlan

cbarcfarms@oh.net

765-426-1457

 

February 11 & 12

                             C Bar C                                                (Sweethearts & Barrels)

1501 Co Rd. 925 SE

Cloverdale, IN  46120

Contact:  Cindy Harlan

cbarcfarms@oh.net

765-426-1457

 

March 11 & 12

                            C Bar C       

               (Barrels & Blooms)

1501 Co Rd. 925 SE

Cloverdale, IN  46120

Contact:  Cindy Harlan

cbarcfarms@oh.net

765-426-1457

 

March 18 - 19

Circle G Arena                        

10816 Verona Rd.

Lewisburg, OH  

Contact:  Dawn Shirey    

g4horseranch@gmail.com

330-907-5225

 

April 1 & 2

Garwood Arena

Spring Fling

2538 Middleton Rd

Columbiana, OH  

garwoodarena.com